Samplus Makine
+90 332 2901407
"optimum makineler için doğru yerdesiniz"

Privacy Policy

HomePrivacy Policy

SAMPLUS INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND INDUSTRY FOREIGN TRADE LTD. Sti.(The ”Company”) has agreed in principle to ensure the confidentiality of the information shared by the people who visit the website. For this reason, this “Privacy Policy” has been created with the aim of informing you by explaining which information of people is processed by which means, with which third parties this information is shared in accordance with the law and within the scope of the permission you have given, and in what way it is protected by the Company. In addition, within the framework of this Privacy Policy, it is stated how the accuracy of this information can be controlled by you and how you can ensure the deletion of this information by contacting the Company’s website when requested. All services provided by the Company to individuals through all kinds of channels will be referred to as “Service” in short.

Data Controller

Personal data refers to all kinds of information such as name, surname, date of birth or telephone number related to a specific or identifiable natural person.
Your personal data is registered with the registration number of the Konya Trade Registry Office Trade Registry Office as the data controller and the company headquarters
Fevzi Çakmak Mah. Büsan Organist. Renown. Plenty. Actually, it’s a Cd. No:53M-N Karatay/ KONYA located at the address SAMPLE INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND INDUSTRY FOREIGN TRADE LTD. Şti.
It is processed by (the Company) within the framework of this Privacy Policy with the relevant legislative regulations and authorized authority decisions / announcements, especially the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK).
The company respects your concerns regarding the protection of your privacy and personal data. In this context, the Company processes your personal data in accordance with all the provisions of the legislation on the protection of personal data, in particular KVKK, ensures that your data is securely stored and takes all necessary security measures against possible unlawful access.
The text of this Privacy Policy contains which categories of personal data are collected by the Company through the following channels and which processes and purposes are processed, to which groups of recipients they are transferred, your rights regarding the protection of your personal data and other explanations that the Company, as the data controller, must inform you within the scope of its obligation to disclose.

The Scope of the Privacy Policy and the Data Collected

The information to be used and processed belonging to a specific person is only possible if this person voluntarily enters data or gives explicit consent to this. Entering data or giving explicit consent to this issue is an indication that the person agrees with the conditions set out below. When the website is visited, some information is stored on the website servers.

These data can be as follows:
– Named
– Surname
– Address
– E-mail
– Phone/Fax number

In accordance with these data, a number of conclusions are drawn about the site user. However, this personal data can only be used anonymously. In the event of the transfer of these data to an external service provider, the necessary procedures are carried out for the transfer within the framework of the current legal regulations on data security.
If personal information is provided at your own request, the Company undertakes to use and process or transfer this information within the framework of the limitations provided for by law or specified in the user’s acceptance statement.
The purposes for which personal data and cookies are used are listed below:

Ensuring communication with users

As part of the service provided, the Company may obtain and transfer information about the persons receiving the service within the scope of this Privacy Policy. Such information transfers are made in accordance with the conditions established by third parties, as well as existing contracts with third parties and the current legal legislation in force. This Privacy Policy does not reflect the privacy practices of the third parties to whom the information is transferred and the Company is not responsible for their privacy policies or practices. This Privacy Policy the information collected by applications outside of the company’s own control third-party internet sites and platforms on the internet site of the company by third parties of the information collected by links or sponsored by the company or in which the information collected through third-party internet sites titles, promotions and other advertisements or promotions are not valid. The Company is not responsible for the transactions made for the personal data collected, stored and used by third parties through their websites.

Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly collect data from children under the age of 18 on our website. If you are under the age of 18, please do not share any personal data using the Services. At this point, parents or guardians of children are expected to help by educating their children not to share their personal data about the implementation of this Privacy Policy.

The Use Of Cookies

The Company may obtain some of the mentioned personal data by using a technical communication file (Cookie-cookie). The mentioned technical communication files are small text files that a website sends to the user’s browser to be stored in main memory. The technical communication file facilitates the use of the Internet by storing status and preferences about a website. Technical communication file, the web site that many people use a person’s internet site and for what purpose, how many times had visited, and how long they stayed and custom designed for users to obtain statistical information that indicates a user to dynamically produce content and from the pages of ad will help. The technical communication file is not intended to be stored in main memory or to receive data from e-mails or any other personal data.

The cookies used on the website are as follows:
– Name of the Internet service provider
Data Required to Benefit from the Services

The Company cares about your security in the service purchases you make through the website. For this reason, your credit card information is only used when making a purchase and is not kept as registered in the database.

Links to Other Internet Sites

The Company’s website may contain links / links that lead to third-party websites in its content, and this Privacy Policy does not apply to these websites. The Company does not accept any responsibility for these websites.

social media

The company’s website provides embedded links to some social media networks in order for the content produced to be shared on social media networks. These linked services only work if consent is given and the purpose of these social media links is to display the site content and to share it with your friends and relatives if desired. The sharing of data related to these redirected social media networks is subject to the privacy policies they have announced on their sites. It is also important that you review these privacy policies.

Information Update and Modification

Privacy The Company may change the content of this Privacy Policy at any time in order to keep the data protection principles up to date and to comply with the relevant legislation. The changed Privacy Policy is announced on the Company’s website. Updated version of the Privacy Policy www.sam-plus.com it is possible to reach him constantly from his address. If you continue to use the Company’s services or applications after the change of this Privacy Policy, it is assumed that you accept the changes made. The provisions of the Privacy Policy amended by the Company become effective on the date of publication on the website.

Data Retention Period

The data shared directly while becoming a member are stored for the duration of the membership period. The data shared while subscribing to the newsletter are stored in the system until you unsubscribe. IP addresses are stored in the system for 2 DAYS.

How Personal Data Can Be Processed

In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (KVKK), SAMPLE INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND INDUSTRY FOREIGN TRADE LTD. Şti. the personal data shared with, in whole or in part, or to be part of any data recording system will automatically record non-automatic means, obtained, recorded, stored, modified, rearranged, in short, will be processed by US, subject to all kinds of processing performed on the data. All kinds of transactions carried out on the data within the scope of KVKK are considered as “processing of personal data”.

Informing About Third Parties Or Organizations to Which Personal Data May Be Transferred

For the purposes mentioned above, SAMPLUS INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND INDUSTRY FOREIGN TRADE LTD. Şti. persons and organizations to whom the personal data shared with may be transferred; main shareholders, shareholders, advertisers, our direct or indirect domestic / international subsidiaries; primarily SAMPLE INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND INDUSTRY FOREIGN TRADE LTD. Şti. member companies using the infrastructure and persons and organizations related to the service provided, including but not limited to, program partner organizations, domestic / international organizations with which we cooperate, receive services to carry out our activities or as Data Processors, and other 3. they are individuals and organizations. Your data may be shared with official institutions exceptionally within the scope of our legal obligations regarding binding requests from the courts.

Personal Data Obtained Before the KVKK Entered into Force

SAMPLUS INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND INDUSTRY FOREIGN TRADE LTD. Sti. there are no personal data stored on the website before the effective date of the KVKK, 07.04.2016.

Rights of the Data Owner

 

Samplus Makine

Çikolata Makineleri, Çikolata Kaplama Makinesi, Mini Çikolata Kaplama Makinesi, Çikolata Temperleme Makinesi, Soğutma Tüneli, Çikolata Stok Tankı, V mikser, Z Mikser, Gıda Konveyörleri ve Özel Makine İhtiyaçlarınız için hizmetinizdeyiz. Siz hayal edin, biz imal edelim...

Hakkımızda
İletişim
Büsan Organize Sanayi Bölgesi Aslım Cad 53M-N Karatay/KONYA
Tel: +90 332 290 1407 PbxMob/Whatsapp Etc: +90 505 361 06 63 Mail: info@sam-plus.com
Copyright © Sam-plus.com 2022
Live Support
Scan the code
Hello... Welcome to SAMPLUS